Register for Summer 2020 Classes by April 20

NEW CLASSES ADDED!

Students, for best course selection, please register by April 20.

Access the Summer 2020 full schedule of classes and start registration through the Registrar’s website: https://www.mtu.edu/registrar/.

View undergraduate class descriptions here.

Please visit with an academic advisor if you have questions about what classes to take.

NEW CLASSES ADDED!

CS 1121 | Intro to Programming I
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: TBA

CS 1122 | Intro to Programming II
0-3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Pomerville 

CS 1142 | Programming at HW/SW Interface
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Vertanen 

CS 3331 | Concurrent Computing | NEW
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Hiebel

CS 3411 | Systems Programming | NEW
3 Credits |Instructed by: Asilioglu

CS 3421 Computer Organization | NEW
3 Credits | Track A

CS4321 | Intro to Algorithms
05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Zhenlin Wang (Online)

CS 4461 | Computer Networks
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Jalooli 

CS 4710 | Model-Driven Software Development
3 Credits | 06/29-08/13 | Instructed by: Ebnenasir 

CS 4821 | Data Mining
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Kakula 

EET 1120 | Circuits I
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Hazaveh

EET 2233 | Electrical Machinery
4 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Sergeyev 

EET 2241 | C++ and MATLAB Programming 
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Hazaveh

EET 3373 | Intro to Prog Controllers
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Sergeyev 

EET 4144 | Real-Time Robotics Systems
4 Credits | 05/04-05/15 | Instructed by: Sergeyev  

EET 4147 | Industrial Robotic Vision Syst
4 Credits | 06/29-08/13 | Instructed by: Sergeyev 

EET 4460 | Senior Project I
3 Credits | 05/11-08/13 | Instructed by: TBA

EET 4480 | Senior Project II
3 Credits | 05/11-08/13 | Instructed by: TBA

EET 5144 | Real-Time Robotics Systems
4 Credits | 05/04-05/15 | Instructed by: Sergeyev 

EET 5147 | Industrial Robotic Vision Syst
4 Credits | 06/29-08/13 | Instructed by: Sergeyev 

SAT 2343 | Network Administration I
4 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: TBA 

SAT 2511 | Microsoft System Administration
4 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Arney 

SAT 2711 | Linux System Administration
4 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Arney 

SAT 3310 | Scripting Administration & Automation
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Arney 

SAT 3611 | Infrastructure Service Administration
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Arney 

SAT 3812 | Cyber Security I
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Cai 

SAT 3820 | Wireless System Administration
4 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: TBA

SAT 4480 | Senior Project I
3 Credits | 05/11-08/13 | Instructed by: TBA

SAT 4812 | Cyber Security II
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: Arney 

SAT 4816 | Digital Forensics
3 Credits | 05/11-06/25 | Instructed by: TBA

SAT 4880 | Senior Project II
3 Credits | 05/11-08/13 | Instructed by: TBA

SAT 4996 | Big Data: Tools & Techniques
3 Credits | 06/29-08/13 | Instructed by: Tang 

SAT 5990 | Big Data: Tools & Techniques
3 Credits | 06/29-08/13 | Instructed by: Tang 

SAT 5998 | Experience in Med Informatics
3 Credits | 06/29-08/13 | Instructed by: TBA


Comments Closed