Alumni Reunion 2021 Attendee List

As of 08/05/2021 8:00am

Last NameFirst Name Preferred ClassMajor
Agrawal Pradeep Chemical Engineering
Aho Karla 1993 Business Administration
Aittama Bruce 1981 Mechanical Engineering
Anderson Dyche 1981 Chemical Engineering
Anderson Britta 2015 Electrical Engineering
Archer Glen 2013 Electrical Engineering
Argentati Carol
Aro Dave 1990 Mechanical Design Eng Tech
Barr Nancy 2011 Rhetoric and Technical Communication
Bates Dallas 1971 Chemistry
Batten Dan 1990 Business Administration
Becker Chris 1981 BSBA
Benedict Brandon 2012 Computer Science
Benedict Brandon 2015 Electrical Engineering
Bennett Barbara 1978 Forestry
Bosio John 1979 Business Administration
Bowen Jim 1996 Mechanical Engineering
Bowes James 1971 Mechanical Engineering
Brandt Andy 1981 Civil Engineering
Brodeur James 1968 Biological Sciences
Burger Grace 1984 Business/Accounting
Calder John 1967,  1976 Mechanical and MBA
Callahan Janet
Chopp Natasha 2006, 2015, 2017 Business Administration, MBA, and Masters in Data Science
Cleveland Marie 1982 Business
Cleveland Michael 19’82 Chemical Engineering
Colvin Joshua 2000 Mechanical Engineering
Coon William 1971 BSMY
Coon (Bourdage) Katherine 1971  
Cote James 1961 Electrical Engineering
Craanen Nickolas 2002 Electrical Engineering
Crull Brian 1996 Electrical Engineering
Dennis Ashley 2014 Applied Ecology/Environmental Science
Desrochers James 1989, 2016 BSEE, MBA
Dick Richard 1956 Mining Engineering
Doherty Dennis 1977 Biology
Doherty Jr Dennis 2008 EET
Dressel Thomas 1961 BSME
Du Chene William 1991 Mechanical Design Technology
Dumler Richard 1971 Electrical Engineering
Emaus Karen 1981 BSME
Englander Gary 1981 Mechanical Engineering
Epple Carl (Herb) 1961 Mechanical Engineering
Eslinger Mark 1971 Civil Engineering
Fanello Shawn 2009, 2010 ME & MBA
Frahm Wes    
Franco Lou 1981 BSME
Franklin Bart 1996 Civil Engineering
Fream Julie 1983 BSChE
Gammicchia Robert 1971 Mechanical engineering
Gothard David 1971 Forestry – Science & Technology
Gothard Diane 1974  
Graff Lorrie    
Gustafson Kim 1982 Business
Gutierrez John 1994 BSCE
Halonen Eric 1991 Accounting
Harris Tim 1981 Social Sciences
Hartley David 1971 BSForestry
Hayrynen Kathy 1986, 1989, 1993 Metallurgical Engineering
Heidtke Sally 1981 BSChE
Hicks Brian 1971 CE
Hintz Dan 1981 Mechanical
Hodges Cynthia 1987, 1989 BSME, MSME
Holli David 1961 Forestry
Horn Donald 1971 Civil Engineering
Hubert Dave 1981 BSME
Hukkanen Robert 1971 Metallurgical Eng
Huntoon Jacqueline
Jensen Leanne 2001 MET
Johnson Dana 1980 Business Administration
Jouppi Brian 1999 Chemical Engineering
Jouppi Mandy 2000 Chemical Engineering
Julien Connie 1974, 1978, 1986 BS/MS Chemistry, MBA
Kainulainen Kevin    
Kaiser Christopher 1971 Chemistry
Kallgren Christopher 1981 Chemical Engineering
Kearly Tamyra 1984 Civil Engineering
Kero Dale    
Kloote Marney 1988 Civil
Kolodge Kristin 1995 Mechanical Engineering
Kolodge Sean 1995 Mechanical Engineering
Koski Mark 1976 Forestry
Kreiger Megan 2012 Materials Science & Engineering
Kuffer Bruce 1971 Civil Engineering
Laird Jane 1968 EE
Lane II Richard 2011 CNSA
Lara Carlos 1981 Metallurgy
LaTendresse Ildiko 1970 Chemistry
Laurila Charles 1959 Mechanical Engineering
Laverne Robert 1980 Forestry
Levengood Larry 1971 Biological Sciences
Lewis Jerome 1971 Chemistry
Livesay Dennis    
Loucks Jeremy 2011 Geology
Lundgren Bryan 1976 EE
Maki Michael 1971 EE
Massey William 1964 Mining
Matas Erin 2025 Applied Cognitive and Learning Sciences
Mazany Donald 1970 Forest Management
McDonald Emily 2012 Environmental Engineering
McGowan Wesley 2010 CNSA
McMackin Keith 1971 Chemical Engineering
Meyers David 1981 Civil Engineering
Meyers John 1972 Business Administration
Mikkola Paul 1966, 1989 Metallurgical Engineering
Mitteer Adam 2003 BS Business Administration 2003,  MS Data Science 2017
Moore Don 1970 EE
Moore-Bouchard Tonya 1996 BS Electrical Engineering
Morgan Erica 2011 Civil Engineering
Morse Audra
Mroz Glenn 1974 Forestry
Muller Mike 1986 Mechanical Engineering
Naperala Sarah 1997 Biology
Naperala Troy 1997 Environmental Engineering
Nelson William 1971 Civil Engineering
Newhouse Tom 1969 ME-EM
Niemczyk Jim 1982 ME-EM
Nygren Harold (Tom) 1961 Forestry
Oberloier Sarah
O’Brien Erich 2000 Applied Physics
O’Grady Alicia    
Paddock Michael 1988 Civil Engineering
Panella Joe 1982 ME-EM
Paradee Jeff 1981 Civil Engineering
Paradis Mike 1975 ME
Parm James 1981 Electrical Engineering
Parm Jean 1982 Computer Science
Pattullo Scott 1981 Electrical Engineering
Perrie Andrew 1964 Mathematics
PredebonWilliam
Price Robert 1975 BSME
Price P. Carol 1977 Forestry
Purcell Jr Derrick 2011 Electrical Engineering
Quinde Maria 2019 Mechanical eng
Rajewski Robert 1981 BSEE and BSCS
Rathbun Jim 1981 Civil Engineering
Rendall Jeff 1971 Metallurgical Engineering
Renier Mike 1989 chemistry
Richards John 1970 CE
Rickert Brad 1997 BSEE
Rockwell John 1979 Business
Rodriguez Stephanie 1996 Liberal Arts
Ross Shirley 1981 Biological Sciences
Rudiger Brenda
Saari Darlene
Salmi Tom 1971 Forestry
Santeford Sally 1970 Bio-Sci
Sarver Reed 1984 ME
Scheuern Craig 1992 Electrical Engineering
Schwartz James 1971 Chem Eng
Schwartz James 1971 Chemical Engineering
Siprak-Weill Rita 1980 BS Medical Technology
Smith Jody 2001 Environmental engineering
Soulliere Owen 2019 Mechanical Engineering
Sparrow Gary 1970 Chemical Engineering
Speight Kevin 1978 Nursing
Sproule Bill 1970 Civil Engineering
Stenger Robert 2018 Physics
Stevens Laura 1981 Computer science
Storer Andrew
Swager (Mikkola) Karen 1992, 1994 Metallurgical Engineering
Swanson Victor 1950 BS ME
Tatch-Julian Deb 1982 Business – Accounting
Thomas Timothy 1981 BSME
Thomson Julie 1983 Medical Technology
Timmons Richard 1969 Civil Engineering
Toth Dennis 1971 Business Administration
Toth Linda 1974 Biological Science
Toth Jonathan 2009 Business Administration
Umbarger Adam 2009 Software Engineering
Van Dyke Andy 2011 Forestry
Van Dyke Karin 1978 Forestry/Forest Management
VanSelus Robert 2011 Electrical Engineering
Vezzetti Eugene 1969 Business
Wade Barb 1978 Wood Science
Waitkins Arlene    
Weathers Bryant 2010 STC
Wicker Guy 1982, 1983 Electrical Engineering
Wilson Richard 1971 Civil
Winans Randall 1979 Chemistry
Wright Matthew 1982 Mechanical Engineering
Wyllie Dennis 1970 Forestry
Young Lorraine    
Zeigler Charles 1966 Applied Physics

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.