In Memoriam

January 1 – March 31, 2022

Class Full Name Degrees
1947 Duane W. West BS Mechanical Engineering
1948 Robert A. Fricke BS Electrical Engineering, ’48 BS Mechanical Engineering
1948 Donald C. Hampson BS Chemical Engineering, MS Chemical Engineering
1949 Richard A. Derby BS Metallurgical Engineering
1949 Mitchell S. Siepak BS Electrical Engineering
1950 Paul J. Goode BS Physics
1950 James M. Jabara BS Civil Engineering
1950 Mario D. Zadra BS Chemistry
1951 Harry D. Bennetts BS Civil Engineering
1951 Allen J. Bentley BS Mechanical Engineering
1951 Ernest W. Kitzner BS Mechanical Engineering
1952 Robert A. Borak BS Forestry
1952 Donald C. Violetta BS Metallurgical Engineering, MS Metallurgical Engineering
1954 Barth R. Schlup BS Civil Engineering
1956 Tai Y. Lee BS Mechanical Engineering, MS Mechanical Engineering
1957 Christy T. Hauge BS Forestry
1958 Glenn R. Brown BS Civil Engineering
1958 Raymond J. Slattery BS Business Administration
1958 Gerald L. Vande Hei BS Forestry
1959 Clifford E. Faucher BS Civil Engineering
1959 Monte J. Hand BS Chemical Engineering
1959 Jack E. Pierson BS Civil Engineering
1960 Roger G. Grates BS Applied Physics, BS Metallurgical Engineering
1960 Raymond G. Latvala BS Business Administration
1960 William J. Lubitz BS Electrical Engineering
1960 Richard G. Meese BS Chemical Engineering
1961 Edmond P. Friday BS Civil Engineering
1962 William T. Dodson P.E. BS Mechanical Engineering
1962 Russell P. Paquette BS Electrical Engineering
1962 Donald C. Trimble BS Mechanical Engineering
1963 Rodger A. Arola BS Civil Engineering, MS Engineering Mechanics
1963 Robert G. Carlson BS Mechanical Engineering
1963 Barry C. Davey BS Electrical Engineering
1963 Alfred A. Porkka BS Mechanical Engineering
1966 Erwin T. Simi BS Biological Sciences
1967 Douglas A. Grisham P.E. BS Civil Engineering, MS Civil Engineering
1967 L. Howard Richards BS Mechanical Engineering
1967 Dilip K. Shaw P.E. MS Chemical Engineering
1968 Frederick K. Geissler BS Electrical Engineering
1968 James C. Lamerand BS Mathematics, MS Mathematics
1969 Robert J. Gaines BS Civil Engineering, MS Civil Engineering
1970 Jimmy A. Finley BS Geology
1972 Frederick R. Anderson AAS Electrical Eng Tech (AAS)
1972 Ralph W. Klein BS Chemistry
1972 David F. Szykowny BS Forestry
1973 Dr. James E. Kitzner BS Biological Sciences
1973 Curtis R. Paulson AAS Forest Technology
1974 Dr. Robert A. Ayres PHD Metallurgical Engineering
1974 Walter J. Caspers BS Civil Engineering, MS Civil Engineering
1974 Daniel W. Junttila BA Liberal Arts
1974 Ronald W. Paynter BS Civil Engineering
1975 Fred William R. Fass BS Geology
1975 Charles D. Kramer BS Chemistry, MS Chemical Engineering
1978 Daniel A. O’Brien BS Forestry
1979 Warren R. Brown BS Chemical Engineering
1979 Sheryl P. Lepisto BS Biological Sciences
1979 Paul J. McHone BS Forestry
1979 Dr. Darwin G. Moon BS Mechanical Engineering
1981 Carol A. DeBacker BS Wood Science
1982 Robert E. Cass BS Mechanical Engineering
1984 John J. Gagnon AAS Civil Engineering Technology
1985 James L. Hollenbeck BS Geology
1988 Dr. Douglas E. Wilken MS Physics, PHD Applied Physics
1989 Jeffrey S. Arch BS Civil Engineering
1989 Dr. M. Sean Clancey MS Rhetoric & Tech Communication, PHD Rhetoric & Tech Communication
1991 Thomas M. Demeny BS Electrical Engineering
1993 Eric M. Fredrickson BS Environmental Engineering, MS Operations Management
1993 Heather C. Schultz BS Mechanical Engineering
1997 Ryan T. Adragna BS Mechanical Engineering
2003 Frank A. Whiton BS Engineering
2009 Mark D. Miljevich BS Civil Engineering
2011 Breanna L. Cronk BS Mechanical Engineering
2012 James E. Brandt BS Accounting
2019 Anthony J. Rettig BS Mechanical Engineering

In Memoriam for October 1 – December 31, 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.