In Memoriam

October 1 – December 31, 2021

Pref Class Full Name Degrees
1936 Esther R. Brodeur BS General Science
1942 Henry J. Hansen Jr BS Metallurgical Engineering, MS Metallurgy
1946 John V. Bergh BS Civil Engineering
1947 John G. Liadis BS Electrical Engineering
1947 William I. Pentin BS Electrical Engineering
1947 Oliver R. Simi BS Chemical Engineering
1948 Alice C. Crowell BS General Science
1948 Kenneth W. Harder BS Mechanical Engineering
1948 Henry G. Piper BS Mechanical Engineering
1949 William S. Auday BS Electrical Engineering
1949 Paul K. Goethe BS Electrical Engineering
1949 Melvin E. Orchard P.E. BS Civil Engineering
1950 Arne L. Anderson BS General Science
1950 Kenneth F. Nacke BS Mechanical Engineering
1950 Charles D. Putnam BS Electrical Engineering
1951 Dolores M. Adams BS General Science
1951 Mark W. Cross BS Mechanical Engineering
1951 George D. Eckstein BS Civil Engineering, MS Civil Engineering
1951 Andrew Groeneveld BS Metallurgical Engineering
1951 John J. Loughray BS Forestry
1952 Cletus L. Courchaine PE BS Civil Engineering
1956 Sonny G. Edwards BS Mechanical Engineering, MS Mechanical Engineering
1956 Thomas B. Sullivan BS Metallurgical Engineering
1957 Donald L. Gooch BS Business Engineering Admin, BS Chemical Engineering
1958 Roland A. Mariucci BS Civil Engineering
1958 Dr. Robert J. Spahn BS Engineering Physics
1958 Dr. Laurence G. Stevens MS Chemistry
1959 Bruce M. Bertram BS Geological Engineering, MS Business Administration
1959 Gerald J. Fitzgerald BS Civil Engineering, MS Civil Engineering
1959 Ernest W. Lehtola BS Business Administration
1959 Stanley R. Michaelson BS Civil Engineering
1959 Robert B. Plater BS Civil Engineering
1959 Peter M. Rankin BS Electrical Engineering
1960 Donald N. Gibson BS Metallurgical Engineering
1960 Col. George T. LaBlonde Jr (Ret) BS Mining Engineering
1960 Robert H. Wieber BS Engineering Physics
1961 Thomas J. Bourke BS Business Administration
1962 Robert S. Eiferd BS Mathematics
1962 David Alexander McLachlan BS Business Administration
1963 William B. Wood BS Forestry
1964 John D. Truax BS Applied Physics
1965 Kenneth C. Chermak BS Mechanical Engineering
1965 Paul A. Polus BS Physics, MS Nuclear Engineering
1965 Franklin V. Vresk BS Electrical Engineering
1966 Allan R. Knivila BS Applied Physics, ’88 MS Physics
1966 Joanne E. Potter BS Business Administration
1966 Donald R. Wick BS Civil Engineering
1968 Dr. Ronald L. Heninger BS Forestry, ’69 MS Forestry
1970 Ronald N. Buswell BS Electrical Engineering
1970 Dr. Timothy R. Pinchback BS Metallurgical Engineering, ’74 MS Metallurgical Engineering, ’77 PHD Metallurgical Engineering
1971 David B. Kremheller BS Geology
1971 Bruce M. Lahti BS Business Administration
1971 Casann E. Ray BS Biological Sciences
1971 Gary R. Scriver BS Business Administration
1972 George E. Bien BS Chemical Engineering
1972 Fouad Bsat BS Mechanical Engineering
1972 Robert A. DeLoskey BS Mechanical Engineering
1972 James T. Gourd BS Business Administration
1972 Raymond W. Gronevelt BS Business Administration
1972 Terry L. Horton BS Civil Engineering
1972 Andrew Iskra AAS Civil Engineering Technology
1972 Bruce A. Jones BS Electrical Engineering
1972 Ronald J. Kadelsik BS Civil Engineering
1972 James E. Kattelus BS Mechanical Engineering
1972 William L. Kennedy BS Business Administration
1972 Herman K. Kinnie BS Civil Engineering
1972 George B. Mackey BS Mechanical Engineering
1972 Larry D. Mustamaa BS Biological Sciences
1972 Peter R. Nardi BS Electrical Engineering
1972 William P. Quinn BS Business Administration
1972 Michael L. Schoenherr BS Civil Engineering
1972 Paul M. Schuer AAS Electrical Eng Tech (AAS)
1972 Gregory C. Vopal BS Business Engineering Admin, BS Electrical Engineering
1972 William W. Willis BS Mechanical Engineering
1972 Dr. Charles A. Wilson MS Chemistry, PHD Chemistry
1972 Thomas N. Zatkovic BS Civil Engineering
1973 Marvin F. Herstrom BS Business Administration
1974 Bela T. Lanczy D.O. BS Biological Sciences, ’80 MS Biological Sciences
1974 Cynthia S. Stock BS Medical Technology
1975 Roger A. Briggs BS Chemical Engineering
1975 Richard C. Dover AAS Forest Technology
1975 William J. Merrill MS Business Administration
1976 Michael W. Hoeft BS Chemistry
1977 Marvin R. Babler BS Wood Science
1978 Kurt D. Friesth BS Forestry
1978 David A. Parker BS Electrical Engineering
1979 Denise Ann Osterholm AAS Electrical Eng Tech (AAS)
1979 Susan B Sinclair BS Chemical Engineering
1981 Judith M. Haataja AAS Nursing Technology
1983 David J. Stanley BS Mechanical Engineering
1985 Nena M. Evans, P.E. BS Electrical Engineering
1985 Richard D. Strieter AAS Electrical Eng Tech (AAS), ’87 AAS Civil Engineering Technology
1989 David L. Hekker BS Electrical Engineering, ’91 MS Operations Management
1995 Paulette T. Noble BS Business Administration

In Memoriam July 1 – September 30, 2021

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.