NEW POLICY 2.6020 – Hiring for Work Outside the United States

Are you looking to hire someone to work outside of the United States?  

Human Resources has issued a new policy addressing this issue. Please refer to Policy 2.6020, and note that all University departments hiring individuals to work outside of the country must contact Human Resources prior to doing so.  

Comments Closed