In Memoriam

October 1, 2020 – December 31, 2020
Preferred Class Full Name Degrees
1935 Raymond H. Amberger ’35 BS Mining Engineering
1942 Robert W. Sleeman ’42 BS Mining Engineering
1942 Ralph G. Swanson ’42 BS Forestry
1947 John A. Bowles ’47 BS Electrical Engineering
1948 John E. Barron ’48 BS Electrical Engineering
1948 Arne E. Erickson ’48 BS Electrical Engineering
1948 Thomas R. Erixon ’48 BS Mechanical Engineering
1950 Samuel F. Berg ’50 BS Mechanical Engineering
1950 Melvin A. Koenders ’50 BS Chemical Engineering
1950 Robert G. Lovell 50 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1950 Richard W. Peterson ’50 BS Civil Engineering
1950 John F. Viola ’50 BS Civil Engineering
1951 Patrick L. Boileau ’51 BS Mining Engineering
1951 Dr. Donald W. Bolme ’51 BS Chemical Engineering
1951 Kenneth A. Burnett ’51 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1951 R. Neil Chapman ’51 BS Mechanical Engineering
1951 Wayne P. Cooper ’51 BS Mechanical Engineering
1951 Russell L. Dahl ’51 BS Mechanical Engineering
1951 Charles A. Driver ’51 BS Forestry
1951 Richard E. Hinze ’51 BS Mechanical Engineering
1951 Paul I. Jacobson ’51 BS Civil Engineering
1952 William A. Beckquist ’52 BS Mechanical Engineering
1952 Donald R. Bergstrom, P.E. ’52 BS Electrical Engineering
1952 John P. Bogosoff ’52 BS Mechanical Engineering
1952 Richard R. DeGraff ’52 BS Chemical Engineering
1952 Thomas E. DeWan ’57 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1952 Devere C. Dickerson ’52 BS Mechanical Engineering
1952 John W. Jamar ’52 BS Mechanical Engineering
1953 Bud D. Bair ’53 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1953 Wilbert E. Beck ’53BS Civil Engineering
1953 Robert A. Masnado ’53 BS Business Engineering Admin, BS Forestry
1954 Donald R. Dobbelaire ’53 BS Mechanical Engineering
1954 Stanley J. Friesen ’54 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1955 George Babladelis ’55 BS Electrical Engineering
1955 Gordon G. Bauman ’55 BS Mechanical Engineering
1955 David A. Bruneau Jr ’55 BS Business Engineering Admin, BS Mechanical Engineering
1955 Maj. Thomas S. Crouch (Ret) ’55 BS Mining Engineering
1956 Robert J. Brey ’56 BS Mechanical Engineering
1956 John G. Ecklesdafer ’56 BS Metallurgical Engineering, BS Mining Engineering
1956 Stewart C. Oldford, Sr. ’56 BS Chemical Engineering
1957 E. Raymond Amble ’57 BS Civil Engineering
1957 William H. Anderson P.E. ’57 BS Electrical Engineering
1957 James R. Brophy Jr ’57 BS Geological Engineering
1957 Ora L. Flaningam ’57 BS Chemistry, MS Chemistry
1957 Thomas A. Gelb BS Forestry
1957 Hugh W. Gibson ’57 BS Mechanical Engineering
1957 R. Gordon Moore ’57 BS Chemical Engineering
1957 Charles H. Smith ’57 BS Mechanical Engineering
1957 Kiril Spiroff Jr BS Forestry
1957 Gene A. Warren ’57 BS Civil Engineering
1957 Joe E. Warren ’57 BS Chemical Engineering
1958 Albert M. Aittama ’58 BS Business Engineering Admin, BS Mechanical Engineering
1958 Alex H. Beanum ’58 BS Civil Engineering
1958 Elmer R. Beaudoin ’58 BS Electrical Engineering
1958 Thomas E. Connors ’58 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1959 Robert W. Arendsen ’59 BS Civil Engineering
1959 Maj. Neil E. DuBay ’59 BS Physics
1959 Thomas J. Dzakowic ’59 BS Mechanical Engineering
1959 Bruce R. McInnis ’59 BS Civil Engineering
1960 Dale R. Bero ’60 BS Mechanical Engineering
1960 Dr. Andrew M. Bray ’60 BS Mechanical Engineering
1960 James E. Clark ’60 BS Electrical Engineering
1960 Thor A. Jackola ’72 BS Mechanical Engineering
1960 Paul A. Michelin P.E. ’60 BS Civil Engineering
1960 Edward W. Olson ’60 BS Metallurgical Engineering
1960 Arthur A. Schneider ’60 BS Electrical Engineering
1962 David S. Dodge ’62 BS Electrical Engineering
1962 Earl A. Oster ’62 BS Chemical Engineering
1963 Dennis G. Barrette ’63 BS Mathematics
1963 Kenneth R. Hamilton ’63 BS Civil Engineering
1963 John M. Ivanitz ’63 BS Geological Engineering
1966 Charles J. Roberts ’66 BS Civil Engineering
1968 Dennis J. Ashworth ’68 BS Business Administration
1968 Bruce E. Hilden ’68 BS Business Administration
1968 Gary D. Masse ’68 BS Civil Engineering
1972 Craig S. Gierke ’72 BA Liberal Arts with History Opt
1972 Dr. John S. Klasner ’72 PHD Geology
1973 John M. Cadeau IV ’73 BS Mathematics
1974 Stanley R. Johns ’74 BS Forestry
1975 Thomas M. Bourgeois ’75 BS Civil Engineering
1977 Timothy K. Milson ’77 BS Electrical Engineering
1978 Miriam I. Kipina ’78 AAS Nursing Technology
1979 Joel D. Fynewever ’79 BS Electrical Engineering
1981 William E. Brush ’81 BS Business Administration
1982 Mark B. Siehling ’82 BS Electrical Engineering
1986 Stephen I. Albee ’86 BS Forestry
1999 Steven G. Nelson ’99 BS Mechanical Engineering
2011 David M. Brown ’11 BS Computer Engineering, ’11 BS Electrical Engineering
2012 Karen E. Hall ’12 MBA Business Administration
2014 Gabriel M. Martinez ’14 BS Mechanical Engineering
2019 Jacob M. Bouman ’19 BS Civil Engineering

In Memoriam — July 1–September 30, 2020

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.